PRIVACY POLICY

CICIRIELLOGROUP customer information

Information on the processing of personal data pursuant to EU Regulation No 679/2016

This document represents the information and the request for consent pursuant to and for the purposes of Article 13 et seq. of EU Regulation no. 2016/679 (GDPR) on the protection of personal data.

Holder of the treatment

The holder of the personal data processing is Ciciriello S.r.l., S.P. 231 km. 49+700 76123 ANDRIA (BT) VAT number 07154290725

E-mail address: info@ciciriellogroup.com

Purpose of treatment

Your personal data, freely communicated and acquired by the owner in relation to his request for marketing advice and communication online and offline, will be treated lawfully and fairly, as established by the Regulations for the following purposes:

Compliance with the law

Service communications and useful customer information

Possible sending of newsletters if expressly authorized.

Your data will be used only for the performance of the activity you requested.

What data can you ask for?

In order to carry out the activities referred to in the purposes indicated, the owner must ask for some data concerning him.

This data may be:

name, surname, email address, telephone number, tax code and VAT number.

This data will allow CICIRIELLOGROUP to proceed to the activity you requested.

If you decide not to provide the requested data CICIRIELLOGROUP:

You may not be able to provide the activity or service you requested;

You may be able to provide the activity or service you requested only in part.

The data collected will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR, will be updated, and will be processed only for the purposes indicated from time to time and accepted by you.

Methods of treatment

The data you provide will be processed in full respect of data security and confidentiality.

In this connection, it should be noted that:

The data you provide will not be disclosed to third parties without your express consent.

CICIRIELLOGROUP employees may only process their data according to the instructions provided by CICIRIELLOGROUP

the data are stored and protected by appropriate protection measures as indicated by the GDPR, both with the help of electronic and computer tools and manuals.

Legal basis of the treatment

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is founded:

your request to provide a service;

the consent given by the data subject to the processing of the data;

about a legal obligation.

Compulsory or optional nature of data provision

In order to provide you with the requested service, CICIRIELLOGROUP needs to use your data.

You are free to choose whether and which data to provide.

If you decide not to provide all the data requested by CICIRIELLOGROUP, it will not be able to provide you with the service and carry out the activity requested.

Disclosure of data to third parties

Your personal data will be processed by the Data Controller, by any data processors appointed by the Data Controller and by any strictly authorised data processors.

Your data may be communicated following inspections or checks (if required), to all inspection bodies responsible for checks and controls concerning the regularity of legal obligations.

Your data may also be communicated to companies, professional firms, external freelancers who provide consultancy and operational assistance (such as, for example, but not limited to, web masters, computer technicians, copywriters), legal assistance and advice, assistance and employment advice or to the employees of the data controller, in accounting, administrative, tax, tax and financial matters, to public administrations for the performance of institutional functions within the limits established by law or regulations.

Your personal data are not subject to disclosure.

Subscribe to the newsletter

CICIRIELLOGROUP periodically sends information, news, discount codes, invitations to events and promotions to subscribers to its newsletter through an email message.

To receive these communications you must authorize CICIRIELLOGROUP to use your email address.

Profiling

By subscribing to the newsletter, the user will be included in special lists in order to receive targeted information about their activities.

Storage time

The Owner will process personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the above purposes and your personal data will be kept for a period equal to 10 (ten) years from the termination of the relationship or to such other extent as may be required by law.

As far as the sending of the newsletter is concerned, the treatment will cease:

with the simple cancellation from the mailing list (to be done through the cancellation link present in each communication);

when CICIRIELLOGROUP decides to stop sending the newsletter.

Existence of an automated decision-making process

There is no automated decision-making process.

Safety and security

The Owner has taken appropriate security measures, both digital and physical, to protect your data against the risk of loss, misuse or alteration.

Technical tools used

CICIRIELLOGROUP uses software to manage and store data for administrative and organizational purposes in the cloud.

These systems comply with and follow the privacy policies and regulations of their respective manufacturers.

The software servers used may be located in non-EU territories.

Intention of the holder of the personal data treatment to the transfer of the data

The Data Controller will not transfer your personal data to a third country or an international organisation.

Owner and Responsible of the treatment

The data controller is CicirielloGroup, with registered office in Andria, S.P. 231 KM 49,700.

Contact details of the Data Controller, email:

info@ciciriellogroup.com The Data Controller appointed to reply to the data subject in the event of exercising his rights is Simone Manfroni, simone.manfroni@gmail.com

Right of access

The interested party has the right to ask the Data Controller if personal data concerning him are being processed and, if so, to obtain access to the same and the following information:

– The purposes of the processing;

– the categories of data concerned;

– the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular if they are recipients from third countries or international organisations;

– where possible, the period of retention of personal data envisaged or, if that is not possible, the criteria used to determine that period;

– the existence of the right of the data subject to request the controller to rectify or erase personal data or to restrict the processing of personal data concerning him or to object to their processing;

– the existence of an automated decision-making process, including profiling as referred to in Article 22(1) and (4), and, at least in such cases, meaningful information on the logic used, as well as the importance of and expected consequences of such processing for the data subject.

Where personal data are transferred to a third country or an international organisation, the data subject shall have the right to be informed of the existence of appropriate safeguards within the meaning of Article 46 relating to the transfer.

CICIRIELLOGROUP specifies that:

It does not disclose your personal data to international organisations or third countries;

The interested party has at any time the possibility to request the rectification or cancellation of their personal data by sending a written communication to info@ciciriellogroup.com or by writing to the following address: Ciciriello S.r.l., S.P 231 km. 49+700 76123 ANDRIA (BT).

Personal data is not collected by fully automated processes.

Right to cancellation and right to rectification

The interested party has the right to obtain from the data controller:

the rectification of data, if they are incorrect

the cancellation of your personal data.

To exercise this right you can send a written request to info@ciciriellogroup.com or by writing to the following address: Ciciriello S.r.l., S.P. 231 km. 49+700 76123 ANDRIA (BT).

The owner of the treatment will, without delay, in full compliance with art. 17 of the European Regulation to the cancellation request.

Right of limitation of treatment

The interested party has the right to obtain from the holder of the treatment the limitation of the same treatment in the following cases:

– the data subject contests the accuracy of his/her data: for the time necessary for the controller to verify the accuracy of the data;

– unlawful processing: the data subject objects to the erasure and requests that its use be limited;

– the data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) pending verification as to whether the legitimate reasons of the data controller override those of the data subject.

CICIRIELLOGROUP points out that:

The processing of personal data takes place only with the consent of the user, only for the purposes stated from time to time at the time of collection of personal data. If the data subject wishes to exercise the right to limit the processing of personal data, he or she may send a written request to info@ciciriellogroup.com or by writing to the following address: Ciciriello S.r.l., S.P. 231 km. 49+700 76123 ANDRIA (BT)

Right to lodge a complaint

The person concerned has the right to lodge a complaint with the Control Authority.

Procedures for the exercise of rights

The interested party may, at any time, exercise the rights reserved to him/her, as set forth in art. 15 of EU Regulation 2016/679 – Right of access to personal data.

The exercise of the rights can be exercised by writing to the e-mail address: info@ciciriellogroup.com or by writing to the following address: Ciciriello S.r.l., S.P. 231 km. 49+700 76123 ANDRIA (BT)

The full text of EU Regulation 2016/679 is available at the registered office of Ciciriello S.r.l., S.P. 231 km. 49+700 76123 ANDRIA (BT) and on the website www.garanteprivacy.it.